MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

6A Play-In: Thurston boys fall to Reynolds

The Thurston Colts saw their season come to an end Saturday afternoon with a 6A play-in home game loss to Reynolds, 57-49.

Thurston's Caleb Wilson led everyone with 23 points, Chris Lambert scored 21 for the Raiders.

Want more coverage for your team? Sign up to become a YouNews sports reporter.

To submit and call in final scores from your team call us, 541-685-5772.

E-mail: sports@kval.com

Follow us on twitter: @KVALsports

Each of KVAL Sports guys are on facebook: Tom Ward KVAL, Nick Krupke KVAL, Dirk Weishaar KVAL, Phil Milani KVAL.

Become a fan of High School Gameday on facebook.

Saturday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Class 6A Play-In
Canby 62, Beaverton 61
Lakeridge 65, McNary 42
McMinnville 49, Crater 41
Newberg 93, Oregon City 79
Redmond 85, Forest Grove 54
Reynolds 57, Thurston 49
Roseburg 62, Glencoe 45
Sunset 62, Hillsboro 44
Class 5A Play-In
Benson 89, Parkrose 47
Churchill 62, Woodburn 44
Cleveland 55, Sandy 45
Corvallis 84, North Eugene 55
Jefferson PDX 80, Putnam 61
Marshfield 46, Dallas 32
Silverton 69, Marist 48
Wilson 62, Sherwood 56
Wilsonville 52, The Dalles-Wahtonka 20
Class 4A Play-In
Central 77, Junction City 40
Estacada 52, La Grande 48
La Salle 50, Tillamook 49
Madras 69, Yamhill-Carlton 62
Molalla 57, Ontario 47
Newport 62, Elmira 55
North Valley 80, Brookings-Harbor 58
Philomath 73, Cottage Grove 43
Phoenix 84, Sutherlin 55
Scappoose 76, North Marion 58
Seaside 46, Gladstone 26
Class 3A Tournament
First Round
Blanchet Catholic 72, Grant Union 50
Cascade Christian 62, Burns 48
Dayton 78, Illinois Valley 56
Horizon Christian 76, Riverside 71
Rainier 74, Creswell 63
Santiam Christian 52, Glide 19
Class 2A Tournament
First Round
Days Creek 60, Gaston 56
East Linn Christian 73, Gold Beach 30
Stanfield 77, Oakridge 59
Vernonia 85, Pilot Rock 55
Western Mennonite 68, Lost River 54
Weston-McEwen 55, Oakland 48
Class 1A Tournament
Second Round
Country Christian 69, Ione 61
Elkton 72, Triangle Lake 59
Horizon Christian 61, Jordan Valley 54
Imbler 58, Hosanna Christian 52
McKenzie 61, N. Clackamas Christian 36
Rogue Valley Adventist 49, Crane 48
Sherman 73, Columbia Christian 56
Triad School 76, Umpqua Valley Christian 38

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
South Medford 76, St. Mary's Academy 43
Class 4A Play-In
La Grande 81, North Valley 33
Ontario 74, Stayton 51
Class 3A Tournament
Rainier 57, St. Mary's 46

Trending

LOADING