MENU

      High School Gameday: Week 3, Part 2

      Western Oregon's longest running high school basketball highlights show, High School Gameday, rolls on on January 25th, 2013.

      Segment one stops tipped off with Churchill at Willamette, South Eugene at Springfield, Marist at Marshfield, West Albany at Corvallis, Sisters at Elmira, Pleasant Hill at Harrisburg and Toledo and Creswell.

      Segment two highlighted the girls game with Corvallis at West Albany, Cottage Grove at Junction City, Sisters at Elmira, Eagle Point at Roseburg, McKenzie at Crow and the Eagle boys against the Cougars.

      Want more coverage for your team? Sign up to become a YouNews sports reporter.

      To submit and call in final scores from your team call us, 541-685-5772.

      E-mail: sports@kval.com

      Follow us on twitter: @KVALsports

      Each of KVAL Sports guys are on facebook: Tom Ward KVAL, Nick Krupke KVAL, Dirk Weishaar KVAL, Phil Milani KVAL.

      Become a fan of High School Gameday on facebook.

      BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

      Astoria 63, Tillamook 43

      Baker 53, La Grande 46

      Bend 61, Crook County 48

      Central 45, Stayton 34

      Central Catholic 59, Barlow 55

      Century 60, Hillsboro 47

      Churchill 57, Willamette 43

      Cleveland 61, Franklin 37

      Crescent Valley 59, Dallas 45

      Elmira 49, Sisters 45

      Gladstone 57, Madras 53

      Grant 82, Wilson 31

      Grants Pass 69, North Medford 66, OT

      Gresham 54, Centennial 53

      Hermiston 53, Pendleton 45

      Jefferson PDX 79, Benson 49

      Jesuit 57, Beaverton 41

      Klamath 58, Henley 56

      La Pine 73, Sweet Home 64

      Lake Oswego 64, Oregon City 30

      Lakeridge 70, Clackamas 59

      Lebanon 53, Woodburn 52

      Madison 64, Roosevelt 63

      Marist 54, Marshfield 34

      McMinnville 53, Newberg 40

      Milwaukie 95, Parkrose 74

      Molalla 47, North Marion 38

      Mountain View 56, Redmond 49

      Newport 26, Taft 23

      North Bend 51, Douglas 31

      North Valley 63, Hidden Valley 37

      Ontario 44, Vale 35

      Philomath 53, Cascade 51

      Phoenix 58, Mazama 57, OT

      Putnam 61, Liberty 56

      Roseburg 74, Eagle Point 42

      Sandy 50, St. Helens 44

      Seaside 49, Banks 42

      Silverton 58, South Albany 32

      South Eugene 56, Springfield 52

      South Medford 67, Crater 57

      South Salem 76, McNary 49

      South Umpqua 58, Siuslaw 40

      Southridge 63, Aloha 47

      Sprague 56, North Salem 39

      Summit 73, Ridgeview 62

      Sunset 54, Westview 52

      Sutherlin 59, Brookings-Harbor 42

      The Dalles-Wahtonka 57, Hood River 42

      Tigard 70, Forest Grove 53

      Tualatin 102, Glencoe 67

      West Albany 45, Corvallis 28

      West Linn 76, Canby 69

      West Salem 56, McKay 41

      Wilsonville 43, Sherwood 40

      Yamhill-Carlton 68, Scappoose 51

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Cottage Grove vs. Junction City, ppd.

      GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

      Banks 56, Seaside 36

      Barlow 42, Gresham 22

      Bend 77, Crook County 29

      Central 76, Stayton 23

      Century 49, Hillsboro 37

      Clackamas 74, Lakeridge 20

      Cleveland 74, Franklin 46

      Dallas 41, Crescent Valley 35

      Douglas 46, North Bend 32

      Gladstone 51, Madras 41

      Grant 53, Wilson 47

      Henley 63, Klamath 41

      Hermiston 57, Pendleton 43

      Junction City 44, Cottage Grove 32

      La Grande 60, Baker 22

      La Pine 64, Sweet Home 42

      La Salle 66, Estacada 29

      Lebanon 52, Woodburn 44

      Liberty 68, Putnam 52

      Mazama 55, Phoenix 21

      McMinnville 50, Newberg 44, OT

      Milwaukie 55, Parkrose 44

      Mountain View 51, Redmond 38

      Newport 58, Taft 28

      North Medford 39, Grants Pass 19

      North Salem 50, Sprague 29

      North Valley 57, Hidden Valley 44

      Oregon City 73, Lake Oswego 28

      Philomath 55, Cascade 30

      Roseburg 56, Eagle Point 46

      Sandy 54, St. Helens 46

      Sherwood 62, Wilsonville 55

      Silverton 44, South Albany 42

      Sisters 67, Elmira 64, OT

      South Medford 90, Crater 20

      South Salem 40, McNary 24

      South Umpqua 50, Siuslaw 44

      St. Mary's Academy 69, Reynolds 38

      Summit 55, Ridgeview 41

      Sutherlin 54, Brookings-Harbor 35

      The Dalles-Wahtonka 36, Hood River 21

      Tigard 49, Forest Grove 20

      Tualatin 57, Glencoe 40

      Vale 53, Ontario 38

      West Albany 52, Corvallis 49

      West Linn 67, Canby 61

      West Salem 68, McKay 24

      Westview 65, Sunset 30


      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER