MENU

      High School Gameday: Week 3, Segment 1

      Western Oregon's longest running and hardest hitting High School football highlights show returns with week three of High School Gameday.


      Segment one highlights included stops to North Medford at Sheldon, Thurston at Roseburg, North Eugene at Willamette, Springfield at Eagle Point, Harrisburg at Pleasant Hill and Yoncalla at Lowell.


      Segment two kicked off with Ridgeview at Cottage Grove, North Marion at Junction City, Stayton at Elmira, Marist at Marshfield, Churchill at Ashland, North Valley at North Bend and what did Thomas Tyner do for an encore? Aloha hosted Sunset.


      Check out a new edition of High School Gameday every Friday night at 11:20 on KVAL.


      Want more coverage for your team? Sign up to become a YouNews sports reporter.


      To submit and call in final scores from your team call us, 541-685-5772.


      E-mail: sports@kval.com


      Follow us on twitter: @KVALsports


      Each of KVAL Sports guys are on facebook: Tom Ward KVAL, Nick Krupke KVAL, Dirk Weishaar KVAL, Phil Milani KVAL.


      Become a fan of High School Gameday on facebook.


      Scores from around the state on the Associated Press


      Adrian 50, Crane 28


      Aloha 13, Sunset 8


      Ashland 29, Churchill 13


      Baker 49, Vale 7


      Beaverton 34, McKay 20


      Bend 33, Franklin 6


      Blanchet Catholic 23, Salem Academy 0


      Bonanza 55, Reedsport 6


      Burns 55, La Pine 0


      Camas Valley 58, North Lake 0


      Canby 42, Lincoln 7


      Cascade 26, Sisters 8


      Central Catholic 16, Jesuit 7


      Colton 37, Gervais 7


      Coquille 40, Monroe 6


      Cottage Grove def. Astoria, forfeit


      Cottage Grove 53, Ridgeview 26


      Cove 64, Union 12


      Crater 29, Grants Pass 23, OT


      Crescent Valley 23, Lebanon 20


      Crook County 60, Madras 52


      Crow 52, Mohawk 14


      David Douglas 39, Centennial 21


      Dayton 52, Sheridan 0


      Douglas 27, Hidden Valley 20


      Dufur 50, Arlington 8


      Elkton 44, Butte Falls 14


      Elmira 7, Stayton 6


      Enterprise 20, Weston-McEwen 13


      Estacada 38, Yamhill-Carlton 0


      Gilchrist 46, Powers 44


      Gladstone 42, Philomath 22


      Glencoe 36, Newberg 13


      Glide 34, Illinois Valley 24


      Gold Beach 28, Oakridge 20


      Grant 21, Barlow 10


      Grant Union 49, Elgin 0


      Gresham 34, Westview 14


      Heppner 46, Irrigon 6


      Hood River 42, North Salem 12


      Horizon Christian Tualatin 52, Amity 20


      Hosanna Christian 50, Prospect 22


      Ione 70, Condon/Wheeler 20


      Jordan Valley 68, Mitchell-Spray 6


      La Salle 32, Banks 30


      Lake Oswego 28, Southridge 21


      Lakeview 14, Mazama 0


      Lowell 73, Yoncalla 18


      Madison 46, Benson 13


      Marist 55, Marshfield 7


      McKenzie 40, Siletz Valley 24


      McMinnville 55, Forest Grove 6


      Milwaukie 55, Liberty 10


      Mountain View 23, McNary 20


      North Bend 37, North Valley 20


      North Douglas 18, Chemawa 7


      North Eugene 13, Willamette 6


      North Marion 26, Junction City 19


      Notus, Idaho 34, Powder Valley 30


      Oregon City 59, Lakeridge 23


      Pendleton 42, La Grande 6


      Perrydale 66, Portland Lutheran 0


      Phoenix 22, Molalla 19


      Pine Eagle 64, South Wasco County 24


      Pleasant Hill 41, Harrisburg 7


      Rainier 37, Kennedy 21


      Redmond 47, Henley 7


      Regis 61, Gaston 20


      Reynolds 28, Clackamas 19


      Riverside 23, Mabton, Wash. 6


      Rogue River 54, Glendale 6


      Roosevelt 47, Wilson 21


      Sandy 14, Parkrose 6


      Santiam Christian 50, Creswell 21


      Scappoose 46, Central 26


      Scio 28, Oakland 7


      Seaside 19, Knappa 12


      Sheldon 55, North Medford 0


      Sherman 36, Echo 32


      Sherwood 42, St. Helens 0


      Silverton 49, Corvallis 0


      Siuslaw 35, Newport 21


      South Albany 40, Dallas 36


      South Medford 52, South Eugene 0


      South Salem 43, West Linn 34


      South Umpqua 65, Bandon 8


      Springfield 37, Eagle Point 28


      St. Mary's 48, Myrtle Point 32


      St. Paul def. Alsea, forfeit


      Stanfield 42, Pilot Rock 21


      Summit 27, The Dalles-Wahtonka 14


      Sweet Home 47, Sutherlin 29


      Thurston 26, Roseburg 12


      Tigard 46, Century 36


      Tillamook 14, Taft 0


      Toledo 27, Jefferson 13


      Triangle Lake 54, Mapleton 6


      Tualatin 41, Hillsboro 0


      Umatilla 36, Valley Catholic 0


      Vernonia 35, Santiam 14


      Waldport 21, Warrenton 12


      Washougal, Wash. 42, Clatskanie 26


      West Albany 56, Woodburn 13


      West Salem 29, Sprague 26


      Willamina 46, Corbett 6


      Wilsonville 51, Putnam 14


      Yreka, Calif. 21, Klamath 14


      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


      Hermiston vs. Lewiston, Idaho, ccd.

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER