MENU

      High School Gameday: Week 6, Part 2

      Western Oregon's longest running high school basketball highlights show continues on February 15th, 2013, it's High School Gameday.

      Segment one highlights included boys games between Sheldon at Churchill, Grant at South Eugene, Crater at Roseburg, Springfield at North Eugene, Junction City at Cottage Grove, Days Creek vs. Oakridge and Riddle vs. Monroe in the Mountain View playoffs.

      Segment two checked in on the girls game with Dallas at West Albany, Lebanon at South Albany, Marshfield at Willamette, Grant at South Eugene, Junction City at Cottage Grove and Days Creek against North Douglas in the Mtn. View playoffs. Plus, state swimming highlights from Mount Hood Community College.

      Want more coverage for your team? Sign up to become a YouNews sports reporter.

      To submit and call in final scores from your team call us, 541-685-5772.

      E-mail: sports@kval.com

      Follow us on twitter: @KVALsports, @NickKrupke, @PhilMIlani

      Each of KVAL Sports guys are on facebook: Tom Ward KVAL, Nick Krupke KVAL, Dirk Weishaar KVAL, Phil Milani KVAL.

      Become a fan of High School Gameday on facebook.

      Final scores as reported by the Associated Press

      Ashland 65, Grants Pass 38

      Baker 56, McLoughlin 34

      Barlow 35, Centennial 27

      Beaverton 57, Southridge 54

      Bend 66, Summit 60

      Benson 61, Wilson 52

      Central 40, Stayton 23

      Central Catholic 92, David Douglas 56

      Century 54, Hillsboro 42

      Churchill 67, Sheldon 49

      Clackamas 67, Lakeridge 64

      Cottage Grove 44, Junction City 34

      Elmira 51, Sisters 29

      Grant 64, South Eugene 59

      Jefferson PDX 62, Cleveland 53

      Jesuit 64, Sunset 49

      La Salle 58, Estacada 45

      Lake Oswego 52, Oregon City 32

      Lebanon 71, South Albany 62

      Lincoln 57, Madison 54

      Madras 56, Gladstone 45

      Marshfield 42, Willamette 38

      McMinnville 39, Newberg 22

      Mountain View 63, Ridgeview 51

      Newport 53, Taft 33

      North Bend 64, Douglas 27

      North Eugene 36, Springfield 24

      North Marion 51, Molalla 46

      Pendleton 55, Hermiston 52

      Redmond 69, Crook County 52

      Roosevelt 65, Franklin 44

      Roseburg 62, Crater 33

      Scappoose 54, Astoria 52

      Siuslaw 59, South Umpqua 45

      Sutherlin 63, Brookings-Harbor 40

      Sweet Home 75, La Pine 60

      The Dalles-Wahtonka 68, Hood River 43

      Tigard 75, Forest Grove 41

      Tillamook 47, Banks 46

      Tualatin 94, Glencoe 74

      West Albany 71, Dallas 43

      West Linn 79, Canby 62

      Woodburn 53, Crescent Valley 39

      GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

      Baker 59, McLoughlin 30

      Banks 40, Tillamook 22

      Barlow 48, Centennial 47, OT

      Beaverton 60, Southridge 58, OT

      Bend 43, Summit 41, OT

      Canby 59, West Linn 47

      Cascade 54, Philomath 46

      Central 63, Stayton 21

      Central Catholic 63, Reynolds 38

      Century 63, Hillsboro 45

      Clackamas 67, Lakeridge 33

      Douglas 50, North Bend 41

      Franklin 52, Roosevelt 48

      Grants Pass 45, Ashland 35

      Hermiston 50, Pendleton 40

      Jefferson PDX 45, Cleveland 44

      Jesuit 65, Sunset 27

      Junction City 44, Cottage Grove 35

      La Grande 56, Ontario 44

      La Salle 80, Estacada 30

      Lebanon 63, South Albany 34

      Madras 40, Gladstone 27

      Mazama 41, Henley 30

      Mountain View 71, Ridgeview 39

      Newberg 60, McMinnville 43

      Newport 31, Taft 20

      North Marion 45, Molalla 37

      Oregon City 82, Lake Oswego 23

      Phoenix 53, Klamath 28

      Redmond 65, Crook County 37

      Roseburg 41, Crater 26

      Seaside 59, Yamhill-Carlton 46

      Silverton 54, Corvallis 48

      Sisters 60, Elmira 46

      Siuslaw 47, South Umpqua 25

      South Eugene 51, Grant 42

      South Medford 70, North Medford 41

      South Salem 66, McNary 23

      St. Mary's Academy 89, David Douglas 43

      Sutherlin 42, Brookings-Harbor 41, OT

      The Dalles-Wahtonka 32, Hood River 22

      Tigard 57, Forest Grove 16

      Tualatin 61, Glencoe 42

      West Albany 49, Dallas 37

      West Salem 85, North Salem 35

      Westview 84, Aloha 28


      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER